Menu
Modi 2.0 Swachh Bharat

Who's who

Section Officers/Staff
S.No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Sh. Ravi Shekhar S.O.(Admn) 24610060
2 Smt. Anjali Mathur S.O. (Fin-1) 24640218
3 Shri Vikas Kumar Dubey S.O.(DG) 24695093
4 Shri Dhananjay Sharma S.O.(C&W) 24610378
5 Ms. Gayatri PV S.O.(A) 24610375
6 Shri. Amit Kumar Jha S.O.(DT) 24610352
7 Sh. Ashish Batham S.O.(AI) 2464021
8 Ms. Mukta Anthwal S.O(AAI) 24610360
9 Shri Krishna Kumar Singh S.O.(AD) 24610057
10 S Balaji Srinivasan S.O.(ER) 24629323
11 Vacant S.O.(Vig.) 24629323
13 Shri Abhishek Lall S.O.(AS) 24610059
14 Shri Surjeet Kumar Das S.O.(Parliament) 24640215
15 Shri Surya Pratap Singh S.O.(SD & IT) 24695094
16 Shri G.K. Banerjee S.O.(General) 24695095
17 Smt. Amita Babbar S.O.(Cash) 24641674
18 Shri Naarender Kumar C.R.Unit 24610355
19 Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh Cashier 24641674
20 Shri Hiranmoy Kar S.O.(A) 24610386
Chief Financial Controller/ Financial Controller
S.No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Sh. Harprit K. Singh A.F.C 24654986
Pay & Account Office
S.No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Shri M.C. Saxena Sr AO (Sectt.) 24610691
2 Sh Manish Shankar Mehra AAO (Sectt.) 24610691
National Informatics Centre
S.No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Shri Ajit Saha Senior Technical Director (STD) 24611514
2 Shri Parveen Bhardwaj Technical Director(TD) 24602731
3 Shri Vikram Singh Scientist-C 24602731
Press Information Bureau
S.No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Rajeev Jain Additional Director General (M&C) 23061780
2 Punitha. S Deputy Director(M&C) 23488032

Pages

XLS