Menu
Modi 2.0 Swachh Bharat

Who's who

Minister's Office
S.No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Shri Hardeep S Puri Hon'ble Minister 24610350, 24632991
2 Shri Ajay Yadav PS to HMoS(I/C) 24610362
3 Shri Deepak Sajwan Deputy Secretary attached with HMoS (I/C) 24610350
4 Shri Chandra Mohan Sharma Addl PS to HMoS(I/C) 24632991
5 Shri Yogesh Pandey Addl PS to HMoS(I/C) 21610350
Secretary's Office
S.No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Shri Pradeep Singh Kharola Secretary 24610358
2 Shri P M Muralidharen Sr PPS to Secy(CA) 24610368
3 Shri Azeez Baig PPS to Secy. 24610358
4 Shri Y.S. Rawat PS to Secy. 24610368
Senior Economic Advisor
S.No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Smt. Vandana Aggarwal Senior Eco. Advisor 24629322
2 Shri U. Murugan PS to Senior Eco Advisor 24629322
Chief Commissioner of Railway Safety
S.No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Shri S.K Pathak CC Railway Safety 24642824
2 Shri Sanjeev Srivastav PPS to CCRS 24642824
Financial Advisor
S.No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Shri Vimalendra Anand Patwardhan Joint Secretary and Financial Advisor 24643246
2 Smt. Manju Sharma Sr PPS to JS&FA 24643246
Joint Secretaries
S.No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Smt. Usha Padhee JS(U) 24617692
2 Shri Yogesh Kumar Butta PS to JS(U) 24617692
3 Shri Satyendra Kumar Mishra Joint Secy. (SKM) 24616303
4 Shri A.K. Jayarajan PS to JS (SKM) 24616303
5 Smt. Rubina Ali JS(RA) 24628012
6 Shri Deepak Kumar PS to JS(RA) 24628012
7 Ms. Anjali Rawat PS to JS(RA) 24628012
8 Shri Angshumali Rastogi JS(AR) 24610372
9 Shri K Rama Rao PPS to JS(AR) 24610372
10 Shri Amber Dubey JS(AD) 24653565
11 Vacant PS to JS (AD) 24653565
12 Sh. Nitesh Kumar Mishra C.F.C. 24629552
13 Ms.Divya Arora PA to CFC 24629552
14 Ms. Bhawna Singh Deputy Director General 24626001 , 24603846
Directors/Deputy Secretaries
S.No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Shri Pranjol Chandra Dir. (PC) 24649891
2 MS. Shalini PA Dir. (PC) 24649891
3 Smt. Garima Singh Director 24653750
4 Smt. Vasudha Bassi PS to Dir (GS) 24653750
5 Smt. Rama Verma Director(OL) 24610370
6 Shri Vinay Kumar PA to Director(OL) 24610370
7 Shri Deepak Sajwan DS (IF Division) 24610350
8 Shri Joyanta Chakraborty Director 24610366
9 Shri Gulshan Kumar PPS to Director (JC) 24610366
10 Shri Narendra Singh Deputy Secretary 24642145
Under Secretaries/Assistant Director
S.No. Name Designation Phone Number
1 Shri R.N. Upadhayay Under Secretary (RNU) 24640217
2 Shri Sanjay Singh Under Secretary(SS) 24640214
3 Shri Umesh Kumar Bhardwaj Under Secretary(UK) 24610359
4 Shri Anup Pant Under Secretary(AP) 24617547
5 Shri Kameshwar Mishra Under Secretary(KM) 24648983
6 Shri Dinesh Kumar Deputy Director 24641912
7 Smt. Indu Butani Under Secretary 24610374
8 Brajesh Kumar Srivastava Under Secretary(BKS) 24619282
9 Shri Shankra Nand Bharti Under Secretary(SNB) 24610364
10 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Malik Asstt. Dir.(OL) 24610058
11 Shri Sandeep Kumar Asstt. Dir.(OL) 24610058
12 Shri. Amit Kumar Jha Under Secretary 24610361
13 Smt. Anjali Mathur Under Secretary 24616025

Pages

XLS